Ninja Kamui (TV)
User Ratings:
20 ratings have been given [details]
Number of episodes:
13
Vintage:
2024-02-10
Opening Theme:
"Vengeance" by Coldrain
Ending Theme:
"Eye Openers" by Jessica Gelinas
#2: "Unbroken" by Toft Willingham (ep 10)
Insert song:
"Stillness" by Steve Memmolo
Reviews: Show:
Ninja Kamui ‒ Episode 13 (May 6, 2024)
Ninja Kamui ‒ Episode 12 (Apr 29, 2024)
Ninja Kamui ‒ Episode 11 (Apr 22, 2024)
Ninja Kamui ‒ Episode 10 (Apr 14, 2024)
Ninja Kamui ‒ Episode 9 (Apr 9, 2024)
Ninja Kamui ‒ Episode 8 (Apr 1, 2024)
Ninja Kamui ‒ Episode 7 (Mar 25, 2024)
Ninja Kamui ‒ Episode 6 (Mar 18, 2024)
Ninja Kamui ‒ Episode 5 (Mar 12, 2024)
Ninja Kamui ‒ Episode 4 (Mar 4, 2024)
News: Show:
Ninja Kamui Anime's English-Subtitled Trailer Streamed (Feb 9, 2024)
Ninja Kamui Anime Streams Early Preview Trailer (Feb 5, 2024)
Adult Swim Reveals New Ninja Kamui Anime Trailer (Jan 22, 2024)
Toonami to Air Both Dub/Sub for Ninja Kamui Anime (Jan 19, 2024)
Ninja Kamui Anime Debuts on Toonami on February 10 (Updated) (Jan 17, 2024)
Press Releases:
Other articles: Show:
The ANN Aftershow - Is Ninja Kamui Worth Watching? (Feb 21, 2024)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Sung Hoo Park
Series Composition: Shigeru Murakoshi
Script:
Akira Kindaichi (eps 3, 6-7, 10) Kō Yoneyama (eps 5, 8, 12) Shigeru Murakoshi (6 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 9, 11, 13 )
Storyboard:
Hiroki Itai (eps 4, 12) Masatsugu Nagasoe (ED) Sung Hoo Park (9 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13 )Takayuki Sano (ep 9) Yui Miura (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Hiro Ōki (ep 3) Hiroki Itai (eps 2, 12) Hisatoshi Shimizu (eps 7, 10) Masataka Akai (ep 6) Sung Hoo Park (eps 1, 5, 13) Takayuki Sano (ep 9) Yui Miura (eps 4, 8, 11)
Unit Director: Masatsugu Nagasoe (ED)
Music: R.O.N
Original Character Design: Takashi Okazaki
Character Design: Sayaka Koiso
Art Director: Yann Le Gall
Animation Director:
Ayaka Nakao (ep 3) Chie Nishizawa (eps 1, 5, 9-10) Guang Long (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 7, 9, 11) Guang Ming (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 2, 7, 9) Hideo Maru (ep 8) Hiroki Itai (ep 11) Hisae Ikezu (eps 7, 9) Hisao Muramatsu (ep 5) Hitomi Aso (ep 9) Hitoshi Kamata (ep 2) Kakuto Gai (ep 3) Kibidango 14-gō (ep 11) Maho Takahashi (ep 11) Masataka Akai (6 episodes eps 1, 4-6, 9, 11 )Masato Nishikawa (ep 8) Mieko Mitsuhashi (ep 5) Miyako Nishida (ep 12) Natsumi Kubo (ep 3) Ryūnosuke Murakami (ep 2) Sayaka Koiso (ep 2) Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 8) Shintaro Tsubota (eps 7-9) Shōhei Usami (ep 3) Shūji Takahara (5 episodes eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11 )Sung Hoo Park (eps 5, 13) Takahiro Yoshimatsu (eps 2, 7, 11) Takayuki Sano (ep 9) Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 2) Tsutomu Ōno (eps 2, 11)
3D Director: Jae Hun Shin
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Yamaguchi (ep 13) Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 11) Asami Gouda (eps 2, 7) Atori Osawa (eps 1-2, 5) Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; ep 2) Ayaka Masuoka (Nakamura Production; ep 11) Ayako Ōki (ep 13) Azusa Ikeda (eps 7-13 odd) Bing Nan Zhao (ep 3) Chinami Kudou (OP; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 12-13 )Chiyo Imamaki (ep 3) Eriko Arita (eps 8, 11) Fumie Sasaki (eps 1-2) Haruka Kudō (eps 7, 12) Hiroki Tobita (ep 8) Hiroyuki Saitō (Studio Gash; 5 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11 )Huxian (Studio Paper Cranes; ep 8) Kenta Uenosono (Nakamura Production; ep 11) Kōsuke Tano (Nakamura Production; ep 11) Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 3) Mari Aizawa (ep 11) Masataka Akai (eps 6-7, 11) Meri Usami (ep 11) Miku Mitsuoka (OP) Misaho Kobayashi (ep 7) Miyako Nishida (ep 12) Nanami Yamamoto (ep 3) Nayuta Mori (ep 11) Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 8) Ryūnosuke Murakami (ep 2) Ryūta Aono (ep 3) Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 11) Setta (eps 7, 10, 13) Shin Kodama (Nakamura Production; ep 11) Shōma Tanigawa (ep 8) Shunsuke Itai (eps 1-2, 5, 9) Song Cen Hou (ep 3) Soon Ju Nukumizu (eps 11, 13) Taeko Ijiri (ep 5) Tatsurō Arai (Studio Gash; ep 3) Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 11) Tomoko Fukushima (eps 2, 5, 9) Yoshie Fujiike (eps 2, 7) Yū Funakura (ep 3) Yūki Shirosaki (ep 2) Yumiko Ōmae (ep 1) Yurika Yamada (Nakamura Production; ep 11) Yūta Suzuhana (eps 7, 12)
3DCG Production Manager: Risa Hashimoto
Animation producer: Tōru Kubo
Assistant Animation Director: Masataka Akai
Assistant Director: Yui Miura
Background Art:
Aymeric Gesbert (E&H production; OP, ED; eps 1-9, 11) Dae Ho Ko (eps 1, 8-10) Fumitaka Akai (eps 5, 7-11) Gi Nam Kang (Eroom; ep 10) Hye Sun Yoon (Eroom; ep 10) Johanna Guillaume (E&H production; OP, ED; eps 1-11) Jong Nam Kim (Eroom; ep 10) Rav Rieck (E&H production; OP, ED; eps 5, 7-11) Setta (eps 7, 10-11) Yann Le Gall (OP, ED)
Background Director: Tomohiro Maruyama (eps 7, 10)
Co-Producer: Takenari Maeda
Color design: Ami Kutsuna
Design: Seita Takahashi (FUETE, OP)
Editing: Keisuke Yanagi
Guest Character Design:
Ai Asari (eps 4-13) Ayako Ōki (eps 4-13) Chie Nishizawa (11 episodes eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13 )Hiroki Itai (eps 1-13) Hiroya Iijima (9 episodes eps 1-3, 5-7, 11-13 )Kazuya Komiyama (ep 10) Kirara Aya (eps 3-13) Maki Hayashibara (eps 3-13) Manabu Akita (eps 4-6, 8-13) Masataka Akai (8 episodes eps 3-6, 8-10, 12 )Naoya Sakatsuji (8 episodes eps 4, 6-7, 9-13 )Rio (7 episodes eps 2-4, 7, 10, 12-13 )Takayuki Sano (eps 8-12) Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 2-13) Yoshitomo Hara (eps 8-12) Yui Miura (ep 11) Yutaka Araki (eps 1-2, 4-13)
In-Between Animation:
Azusa Ikeda (ep 7) Daiki Takase (OP; eps 1, 12) Hina Satō (ep 11) Hiromi Mashiko (ED; ep 6) Honoka Tezuka (ep 11) Masataka Akai (ep 1) Minori Nakagawa (ep 13) Miyu Kai (ep 11) Runa Okauchi (ep 3) Shunko Mori (ep 3) Tomoya Hotta (ep 3) Tōru Sekikawa (ep 11) Yoshito Fukuhara (ep 3) Yūma Hayata (ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Ai Suzuki (ep 10) Daiki Takase (6 episodes eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12-13 )Hiromi Mashiko (ED; eps 1, 6) Momiji Kagaya (ep 3) Shinji Sano (OP; eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Insert Song Arrangement: R.O.N ("Stillness")
Insert Song Composition: Yuki Kanesaka ("Stillness")
Insert Song Lyrics: Steve Memmolo ("Stillness")
Insert Song Performance: Steve Memmolo
Key Animation:
Akira Kano (ep 7) Ako Kagiyama (ep 7) Asumi Katō (OP) Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 3) Ayako Ōki (ep 13) Azusa Ikeda (ep 13) Chie Nishizawa (eps 1, 5, 8) Chinami Kudou (ED) Daiki Takase (eps 9, 13) doro (ep 13) Eishin Fujita (ep 8) Emiko Kataoka (ep 7) Fujio Inose (ep 2) Garu (Koeda Animation; ep 8) Hideki Shibuya (ep 8) Hiro Ōki (ep 3) Hiroki Itai (eps 2, 6, 12) Hiroshi Arisawa (ep 6) Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 7) Hisatoshi Shimizu (OP; ep 7) Hitomi Aso (OP) Hitoshi Kamata (ep 2) IaraKori (Koeda Animation; ep 8) Jin Takebe (ep 13) Kaito Kuno (ep 3) Kaori Yamada (ep 8) Kazunori Ozawa (ep 3) Kazuya Komiyama (ep 13) Keiji Shigesawa (eps 3, 11) Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 7) Kenji Kodama (ep 2) Kenta Yokoya (eps 6, 10) Kōichi Takai (ep 8) Kuro-A (Koeda Animation; ep 8) Lina Hoshi (Koeda Animation; ep 8) Losca (Koeda Animation; ep 8) Masahiro Furihata (ep 3) Masahiro Okamura (ep 3) Masahiro Yoshizaki (eps 2, 7) Masataka Akai (eps 1, 6) Masataka Kawai (ep 7) Masatsugu Takeda (ep 8) Michinori Chiba (eps 6, 11) Mikken (Koeda Animation; ep 8) Misaki Nishino (OP) Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 1) Myung-Hwan Park (ep 2) Nao Takano (ep 7) Natsumi Kubo (ep 3) Nayuta Mori (ep 11) Neme-A (Koeda Animation; ep 8) Nobutaka Ōta (ep 13) Rino Isago (ep 3) Ryōtarō Akao (ep 8) Ryūnosuke Murakami (ED) Sachiyo Takada (ep 3) Sakiko Uda (eps 7-8) Satomi Tominaga (ep 1) Satoshi Sakai (ep 3) Satoshi Shigeta (eps 6, 11) Sayaka Koiso (OP; ep 2) Seiji Kuboyama (OP, ED; ep 8) Setta (eps 6, 11) Shinichi Iimura (ep 7) Shintaro Suzuki (ep 3) Shintaro Tsubota (ep 8) Shogo Kohama (ep 3) Shūji Nakanishi (ep 3) Shūji Takahara (ep 1) Speedie (Koeda Animation; ep 8) Sung Hoo Park (11 episodes eps 1-2, 4-11, 13 )Takaaki Tanabe (ep 7) Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 7) Takahito Katayama (ED) Takamitsu Kondō (ep 13) Takayuki Sano (eps 6, 8-9, 13) Tatsuya Urano (ep 2) Tetsuya Satō (ep 7) Tomoki Kōda (ep 7) Toshihiko Masuda (ep 7) Toshiyuki Satō (ep 11) Toyohiro Okada (ep 7) Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 7) YINXELH (Koeda Animation; ep 8) Yoshimi Shizuka (ep 7) Yui Miura (eps 8, 11) Yuri Kajiwara (ep 8) Yuya Kishi (ep 8)
Line Producer: Fumi Moriya
Music producer: Yoshiki Kobayashi
Opening Director: Toshiyuki Yamashita (Hyperbole)
Poster Illustration: Takayuki Sano
Prop Design:
Hiroki Itai (eps 1-13) Ikurō Ishihara (eps 5, 11-12) Kenta Nozawa (eps 1-13) Setta (ep 10) Takayuki Sano (eps 1-13) Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 7, 10-11) Yoshitomo Hara (epa 2-11, 13) Yui Miura (eps 7, 10-13) Yutaka Araki (eps 3-13)
Setting Production: Asuka Kanai
Sound Effects: Kōsuke Ogata
Theme Song Arrangement: Y.K.C
Theme Song Lyrics: MASATO
Theme Song Performance: coldrain
Title Logo Design: Setta
|
Kenjiro Tsuda as
Arata Kimura as
Atsushi Ono as
Kazuhiro Yamaji as
Kōsuke Sakaki as
Romi Park as
Setsuji Satoh as
Takashi Nagasako as
Takaya Hashi as
Tatsumaru Tachibana as
Yūichi Nakamura as
Yūki Wakai as
Yurika Hino as
Ai Kaneta as
Akira Kuwabara as
Emiko Takeuchi as
Genta Nakamura as
Hiroaki Okuda as
Hironori Kondō as
Kaori Kimura as
Kōji Okino as
Kotomi Aihara as
Masanori Shimizu as
Naoyuki Shimozuru as
Shinya Takahashi as
Takanori Hoshino as
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Wataru Komada as
Yuina Yamada as
Yutaka Nakano as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
Be Loop (eps 1, 3) Dogwood (5 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9 )DR Movie (7 episodes eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11 )Gift-o’-Animation (eps 2, 5) GK Sales (ep 11) Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 3-11 odd) Jumondo (eps 1-2) Kagura (ep 8) Line Farm (ep 3) M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11) Mirinae Animation (eps 5, 7) Nakamura Production (eps 3, 8, 11) PRA (eps 1, 3) RadPlus (ep 9) Reboot (ep 1) Seed (ep 8) SETTA (ep 10) Snow Light Staff (ep 1) Studio CL (eps 1-2, 7) Studio Gash (6 episodes eps 1-3, 5, 9, 11 )Studio Gimlet (ep 3) Studio Gram (eps 1-2, 11) Studio hb (ep 2) Studio Kagayaki (ep 11) Studio Lings (ep 8) Studio Massket (7 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11 )Studio Paper Cranes (ep 8) Studio Peacock (ep 8) Studio Toybox (ep 3) THUNDRAY (eps 5, 9) Trycell (ep 7) World Anime Networks (eps 1-2, 5) xenron (eps 1-2)
3D Works:
E&H production (eps 1-6) ENGI (ep 10) Graphinica (eps 5-6) Studio Twinkle (ep 8) V-Sign (ep 10)
Animation Cooperation: Mirinae Animation (ep 6)
Animation Production: E&H production
Background Art:
E&H production (eps 1-11) Eroom (ep 10) SAU (eps 2-4, 6) Studio Blue (eps 2-4, 6) Studio Pinewood (eps 1-4, 6)
Composite:
DR Movie (eps 4, 10) E&H production (eps 1-11) Gfreemon (ep 10) Hyperbole (OP) Khara (ep 8) Raretrick (eps 1-2, 9, 11) Tatsunoko Production (ep 6)
Composite Cooperation:
DR Movie (eps 4, 10) GK Sales (eps 7, 11) Ignaz Studio (eps 7, 9-11) Jumondo (ep 4) Line Farm (ep 1) Makaria (ep 8) One Order (ep 2) Raretrick (OP) REC Animation Factory (eps 10-11) Studio CL (8 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-11 )Studio hb (5 episodes eps 1-2, 7-8, 11 )Tera Effect (ep 2) xenron (ep 11)
Direction: Hyperbole (OP)
In-Between Animation:
diomedéa (ep 11) Dogwood (7 episodes eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11 )DR Movie (OP; ED; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11 )Gift-o’-Animation (ep 5) GK Sales (ep 11) Greemi (eps 4, 10) Hikari no Sono Animation (7 episodes eps 3, 5-7, 9-11 )Jumondo (eps 1-2) Jūmonji (eps 9, 11) Kagura (ED; eps 6, 11) LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 11) M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11) One Order (eps 1-2) RadPlus (eps 1-2, 5, 9) Reboot (eps 1-2) Seed (ep 8) Staple Entertainment (ep 11) Studio BUS (eps 2, 6) Studio CL (eps 1-2, 7, 11) Studio Elle (ep 8) Studio Gram (eps 1-2, 11) Studio Kagayaki (ep 11) Sunshine Corporation (ep 11) The Sun (ep 4) THUNDRAY (ep 5) Triple A (ep 3) Trycell (eps 1-2, 7) Weilai Animation (eps 1-3, 5-11) World Anime Networks (5 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11 )xenron (eps 1-2)
In-between Check: Studio hb (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Dogwood (ep 11) Jūmonji (ep 11) KOEDA ANIMATION (ep 8) SETTA (eps 6, 11) Studio CL (ep 11) Studio Massket (eps 3, 9) THUNDRAY (eps 9, 11)
Online Editing: qooop
Prop Design: SETTA
Scan And Paint:
diomedéa (ep 11) Dogwood (7 episodes eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11 )DR Movie (OP; ED; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11 )GK Sales (ep 11) Greemi (ep 4) Highlight Animation (ep 8) Hikari no Sono Animation (7 episodes eps 3, 5-7, 9-11 )Jumondo (eps 1-2) Jūmonji (eps 9, 11) Kagura (ep 6) Line Farm (ep 2) M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11) MADBOX (eps 1-2, 5, 11) One Order (eps 1-2) RadPlus (eps 1-2, 5, 9) Reboot (eps 1-2) Seed (ep 8) Studio BUS (eps 2, 6, 9) Studio CL (eps 1-2, 7, 11) Studio Elle (ep 8) Studio Gram (eps 1-2, 11) Studio Kagayaki (ep 11) Studio Road (eps 5, 11) The Sun (ep 4) THUNDRAY (ep 5) Triple A (ep 3) Trycell (eps 1-2, 7) Weilai Animation (eps 1-3, 5-11) World Anime Networks (5 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11 )xenron (eps 1-2)
Title Logo Design: SETTA
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: Joey Goubeaud
Translation: Ian Fagen
ADR Engineer: Bryan Leach
ADR Spotting: Marta Bechtol
Assistant ADR Director: Shannon D. Reed
Assistant ADR Engineer: David Lascoe
Mix Engineer: Bryan Leach
Post-Production Manager: Chadwick Parks (Williams Street)
Production Supervision: Zachary White (Williams Street)
Senior Post-Production Manager: Paul Knechtges (Williams Street)
Studio Engineer: Michael Olesch
|
Gabriel Regojo as
Jeremy Gee as
Luis Galindo as
Chaney Moore as
Christie Guidry as
James Marler as
Joseph Palmore as
Luci Christian as
Noble Hutchison as
Scott Gibbs as
Shawn Hamilton as
Andrew Love as
Annie Wild as
Brandon Hearnsberger as
David Harbold as
Elissa Cuellar as
Elizabeth Bunch as
Jay Hickman as
Joe Daniels as
John Gremillion as
Mack Hutchison as
Noble Hutchinson as
Rob Mungle as
Sean Patrick Judge as
|
|||
Dubbing Studio: Sentai Studios
Internet Streaming: HBO Max
|
||||
(none) |
Juan Diaz as
Carlos Segundo as
Javier Flores as
Monserrat Pérez as
Rodolfo Navarro as
|
|||
ADR Production: Etcetera Group
Broadcaster: Adult Swim Latinoamérica
Dubbing Studio: DAT Doblaje Audio Traducción
Internet Streaming: HBO Max
Licensed by: Adult Swim
|
||||
ADR Director: Sérgio Moreno
Translation: Anna Paula Macedo
|
Sérgio Moreno as
Anderson Araújo as
Arthur Carneiro as
Hannah Buttel as
Taís Feijó as
Adriana Riemer as
Fabiola Giardino as
Matheus Negreiro as
Milton Parisi as
Sérgio Stern as
|
|||
ADR Production: Etcetera Group
Dubbing Studio: Sérgio Moreno Filmes
Internet Streaming: HBO Max
Licensed by: Adult Swim
|
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology