Will not finish▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Air Gear (TV) |
too childish and annoying [seen 1-6] |
Aquarion (TV) |
the characters' personalities are TOO extreme and is quite annoying [seen 1-13] |
Brave10 (TV) |
has potential, but the character personalities made it cheesy and stupid to watch [seen 1-4] |
Chaos;HEAd (TV) |
main character is quite annoying and the voices are a bit too annoying as well. too girly too! [seen 1-3] |
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) |
started out ok, but then it got boring [seen 1-12] |
Elementhunters (TV) |
seems too childish and pokemon-like.. [seen 1-2] |
Fairy Tail (TV) |
at some point it gets annoying and pointless [seen 1-132] |
Freezing (TV) |
tries too hard to be dark different, characters are bit meh, didn't really grab my attention either.. [seen 1-5] |
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) |
too childish and girly [seen 1-2] |
.hack//Roots (TV) |
too boring i was pushing myself to watch half of it [seen 1-15] |
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (TV) |
seems too boring, monotonous and generic. moves really slow [seen 1-3] |
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) |
too pointless and the characters seem quite douchey [seen 1-3] |
Kämpfer (TV) |
too generic, trans-gender, lesbian and pointless [seen 1-5] |
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) |
it won't seem to get to the point. also seems like the typical idiotic douchebag comedy.. [seen 1-6] |
Koihime Musō (TV) |
too childish and girly [seen 1-2] |
Kurokami The Animation (TV) |
seems quite childish and not that great. characters seem a bit cheesey.. [seen 1-6] |
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) |
has potential to be good, but is ruined by crap characters and all talk, no action of any kind [seen 1-6] |
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) |
characters seem a bit too cheesy...also, it didn't really grab my attention [seen 1-5] |
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) |
pointless and crappy animation quality [seen 1] |
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) |
seems too childish and girly.. plus, it didn't really grab my attention.. [seen 1-2] |
Monochrome Factor (TV) |
too gay and monotonous [seen 1-3] |
Nabari no Ou (TV) |
started out nicely, but became too monotonous and boring [seen 1-19] |
Needless (TV) |
seems quite childish and "tries too hard" to be a decent paranormal anime [seen 1-3] |
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) |
characters seem far too naive. plot not that exciting anyway [seen 1-3] |
Omamori Himari (TV) |
too generic and nothing special. seems boring and plotless at points [seen 1-2] |
Peacemaker (TV) |
seems quite childish and the plot doesn't seem to kick in. [seen 1-16] |
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) |
started out nicely, but became too monotonous and boring [seen 1-17] |
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) |
too childish and annoying [seen 1-3] |
RahXephon (TV) |
seems very good, but moves at an extremely slow pace [seen 1-13] |
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) |
pointless... [seen 1-5] |
Sands of Destruction (TV) |
seems good, but some parts indicate a lot of childiness [seen 1-3] |
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) |
action may seem slightly enjoyable due to powers, but the story and everything else seem extremely mediocre [seen 1-3] |
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) |
story became far-fetched, too much meaningless talk, and not as great as the first season. also became a bit too monotonous [seen 1-3] |
Shaman King (TV 2001) |
never managed to actually finish it, and i don't think i will be by the looks of it [seen 1-4] |
Shangri-La (TV) |
didn't really grab my attention. not into post-apocalyptic anime much anyway [seen 1-3] |
Sōten Kōro (TV) |
it seems great, but it's too serious, too dramatic and too political for me. [seen 1-5] |
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) |
did not really grab my attention [seen 1-5] |
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) |
moves a bit too slow, and did not really grab my attention anyway [seen 1-2] |
Tales of the Abyss (TV) |
typical story, a few characters were unbearable personalities and emo-ish. became too monotonous [seen 1-16] |
Tears to Tiara (TV) |
too girly and annoying! also, did not grab the least of my attention [seen 1-3] |
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) |
the humor just got too extreme and too much for me. also, it is too Japanese-oriented and don't always get what it tries to say [seen 1-4] |