Will not finish▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
8 Man (TV) |
Decent |
I saw random episodes a long, long time ago and cannot even find it anymore. |
Aeon Flux (U.S. TV) |
So-so |
Plotless sci fi action that isn't worth watching. |
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) |
So-so |
I decided to give it a try due to its immense popularity, but I was severely disappointed. |
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) |
Not really good |
Some aspects of this show seemed intellectual and mildly interesting, but for the most part the show was ridiculous and uninteresting. |
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) |
Bad |
Did anyone actually like this? |
Cyborg 009 (TV/1968) |
Weak |
The story might be decent, but I can't bring myself to look at Shinomori's animation. |
Digimon Adventure (TV) |
Bad |
Too childish. |
Digimon Frontier (TV) |
Bad |
Still too childish. |
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (OAV) |
Not really good |
Worse than the crappy games on which its based. (Please don't shoot me!) |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) |
So-so |
Didn't even have anything to do with the crappy games with which it shared a name. (Put down the gun!) |
Getter Robo (TV) |
Decent |
Entertaining in a retro kind of way, but not good enough to spend money on. |
Hamtaro (TV) |
Awful |
I saw this show make a three year old cry. Honestly. It's that bad. |
Hello Kitty (TV) |
Weak |
Stick to the clothing. And the furniture. And the lollipops. And the toiletries. And the wristwatches. OK just go away Hello Kitty. |
I Dream of Mimi (OAV) |
Awful |
I was told this was a romantic comedy, imagine my surprise. But honestly, hentai fans wouldn't even like this. |
Kimba the White Lion (TV 1/1965) |
Decent |
Retro but not very entertaining, just watch the Lion King. |
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) |
Bad |
One word: crap. |
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) |
Weak |
I never understood the appeal of this show, its like Saint Seiya but worse. |
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) |
Weak |
Two words: more crap. |
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) |
Bad |
I heard so many good things about this series, but I just couldn't take the innocence and cuteness. Maybe I'll get it if I ever have kids. |
Sailor Moon (TV) |
Weak |
I don't do mahou shojo. Period. |
Sailor Moon R (TV) |
Weak |
See the first series. |
Sailor Moon S (TV) |
Weak |
See the first series. |
Saint Seiya (TV) |
Decent |
A sad excuse for allegory. Just about every aspect of this show is poorly executed. |
SD Gundam Force (TV) |
Awful |
Why in god's name did they make this? This is this worst thing that has ever happened to the Gundam franchise. |
Speed Racer (TV) |
Weak |
I don't do racing, though character development is minorly interesting. |
Transformers (U.S. TV) |
Weak |
Whoa! Optimus Prime is Jewish? But seriously, this show is ridiculous. |
Transformers: Armada (TV) |
Bad |
A severe disappointment in comparison to the original, and I didn't like the original. |
Ultimate Muscle (TV) |
Worst ever |
The only words that could express my distaste for this show would demean both myself and this esteemed website. |
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) |
Bad |
Wasn't Pokemon bad enough? Why in the name of Tezuka would they make another show like this and why is it #$%&ing popular? |
Zatch Bell (TV) |
So-so |
I am utterly dumbfounded by the heights of popularity this reached in Japan, I could barely stand the first four episodes. |
Zoids (TV) |
Bad |
Devoid of any entertainment factor whatsoever. Childish drivel. |
Zoids/ZERO (TV) |
Bad |
See Zoids. |