Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) |
Excellent |
Of the 3 story points the second was my favorite. It was a very good watch, and a splendidly meloncholic look on what is and what could have been. |
Aa Megami-sama (OAV 2011) |
Decent |
|
Aa Megami-sama: Tatakau Tsubasa (special) |
Good |
Twin angels, Valkyries, and more from the hapless Marller, Happy 20th anniversary.. |
Adachi and Shimamura (TV) |
Very good |
First four novels. It is too bad there won't be another season, as the novel 5 sets up the quite good novels 6-8. 9 is good as well, but the original illustrator appears to have left. |
Ah My Buddha (TV) |
Good |
This was an incredibly dumb show to watch, funny as hell, but man, was it stupid. |
Ah! My Goddess (TV) |
Very good |
Pretty close to the manga story from the get go. I love this series, like the whole series, even though I really don't care for the Female lead Belldandy. All of the other people make up for her goody-goody-ness. Her sisters actually make the story so much better. |
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) |
Very good |
Continueing on from season 1. More great story, more goody-two-shoes Belldandy, and so on.. |
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie |
Excellent |
A delightful movie, w/a touching story, makes you wanna say "awww" but not really.. |
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) |
Good |
I really thought this would be better than it turned out to be...To me at least. It's well done and all, it just didn't catch my interest in the end. Thus I'm struggling to finish watching the second season. |
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) |
Very good |
Struggled through it.... Won't watch it again for a very long time.... Though not horrible, it's hard to get into for some reason. |
Air (TV) |
Masterpiece |
My God, one of my top 3 favorite series. The art, the music, the story.. all great. It wouldn't be everyones cup of tea, but everyone should give it a try. |
Air (movie) |
Excellent |
Sticks to Misuzu's story, after all it's a hour and a half movie. I liked the art, not as much as KyotoAni's for the TV series, but it's far better than what Toei did with the first Kanon TV series. |
Air In Summer (special) |
Excellent |
More in depth of the Kanna story, from when they escape til' they are about to reach the mountain w/ her mother. |
Aishiteruze Baby (TV) |
Good |
One of the few shoujo shows I stomached til the end. I actually really liked the story, but man does shoujo art suck! |
Alice in Wonderland (TV) |
Decent |
I remember watching this series as a kid in the 80's.. It was better when I was a kid... lol |
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) |
Good |
Continuation of the incredible stupidness... but still funny. |
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) |
Good |
|
Ame to Shoujo to Watashi no Tegami (ONA) |
Decent |
Watch this, it's good.. |
Angel Beats! (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Angel's Egg (movie) |
|
|
Angelic Layer (TV) |
Good |
Enjoyable, though Misaki's (Japanese voice, I don't watch anime in english, unless I can't find it in Japanese) voice gets really annoying, especially when she gets excited.. |
Ani Ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ani Ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! 2 (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ani Ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! 3 (TV) |
Very good |
|
Anne of Green Gables (TV) |
Good |
|
Ar Tonelico (OAV) |
Decent |
I dunno why I watched this, I have absolutely no plans to play the game, but I watched it anyways. |
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) |
Very good |
When I bought the box set for this show, I found it kinda wierd that it was as depressing as it was. When I watched this as a kid I didn't remember it being so well... dark, I guess a person gets a better understanding of life as they get older.. |
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
Very good |
I found this show quite funny, not much else, but funny. |
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie |
Good |
Worth a chuckle or two. |
Azumanga Web Daioh (ONA) |
Very good |
Was there a point to this, I dunno, but watch it.. |
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) |
Good |
Maid android.....Baseball.......I wanna play Base Wars now.... |
Baccano! (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Bakemonogatari (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Bakuon!! (TV) |
So-so |
Apparently a lot of people liked this more than I did.. I don't know what they saw in this show, but different strokes and all... |
Bartender (TV) |
Very good |
|
Beyond the Boundary (TV) |
Very good |
|
Bible Black (OAV) |
Good |
|
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) |
Good |
I rated this good, but if it would've had a decent ending, it would've got a better rating....well from me....not that that means a whole lot.....but it coulda used a couple more episodes to wrap things up better. |
Blend S (TV) |
Good |
|
Bloom Into You (TV) |
Excellent |
Same first 4 volumes of the source material, can't / won't finish it due to whatever reason (They would need filler, as there is only 3 more volumes anyway..) Finishes at a very strange spot. Worth watching though, as it is a very good story. |
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) |
Very good |
My god, this was F'n hilarious! I can't wait to finish the second season.. |
Boku wa Imōto ni Koi o Suru: Secret Sweethearts - Kono Koi wa Himitsu (OAV) |
Very good |
Ya know, people would normally find something like this incredibly disturbing, but ya know it was very well done and you can look past it. I don't agree with the subject, but I can look past it in an animated show.. |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) |
Good |
|
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) |
Very good |
|
Bunny Drop (TV) |
Very good |
|
Candy Boy (ONA) |
Good |
Two sisters in love with each other....it seems unbelievable, but for being 10 minutes long this is very good, not that length matters.. |
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) |
Very good |
Guy quits painting for his reason, Girls won't use certain thing for her reason, drama ensues, and you enjoy watching. |
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) |
Very good |
Guys can watch this, right? Right!? Whatever, it's good stuff, so much more to it than a girl that collects cards.. |
Cardcaptor Sakura The Movie 2: The Sealed Card |
Very good |
Finishes up the anime story nicely. |
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) |
Good |
|
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie |
Good |
Travelling, weird dreams...Seemed kinda drugged out to me.. |
Castle in the Sky (movie) |
Very good |
|
(The) Cat Returns (movie) |
Very good |
|
Chaos;HEAd (TV) |
Good |
|
Charlotte (TV 2015) |
Very good |
|
Chihayafuru (TV) |
Very good |
|
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Chobits (TV) |
Excellent |
Great story, likeable charecters, good animation.. |
Chobits (OAV) |
Decent |
Another recap episode, shouldn't really be an OVA.. |
Chrono Crusade (TV) |
Excellent |
Quite a touching show. Rosette is a firecracker. Aion is a absolutely believable devil type, with a great arguement for his opinions. Chrno is a "man" with many ghosts in his closet. More good stuff.. |
Citrus (TV) |
Good |
This is basically the first four volumes of the manga. It would have been better if they were able to do more, but really the source material is much better. The + manga that is out now is quite good, as the story was completed at the end of volume 10 of the original. It is worth a look if one enjoyed the show. |
Clannad (movie) |
Very good |
Quite different from the TV series, but it only focused on Nagisa's story...After all it's a 90 minute movie not a 20 some odd episode series. The animation kinda reminded me of the 2002 Kanon look, but better. It's a good watch. |
Clannad (TV) |
Excellent |
I think this is the best show made from a Key dating game I've seen so far. Great story.. |
Clannad After Story (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Claymore (TV) |
Very good |
|
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) |
Very good |
|
C³ (TV) |
Good |
|
D.C. I&II P.S.P. RE-ANIMATED (OAV) |
Decent |
|
D.C. II: Da Capo II (TV) |
Good |
Waiting for the second season of this. This was a good start, but you know there's gonna be some good stuff goin' down in the second season. |
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) |
Excellent |
I really enjoy the Da Capo series. One thing I found odd is that the first 8-10 episodes were 12 minutes, then they went to the regular 24... Odd. |
D.C.I.F. Da Capo If (OAV) |
Good |
|
D.C.II S.S. ~Da Capo II Second Season~ (TV) |
Very good |
I really enjoyed this... Very good way to wrap up the series... |
D.C.III ~Da Capo III~ (TV) |
Good |
|
D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (TV) |
Excellent |
Couple years later, where's Nemu??? Support group?? Different hair colour?? New girl, this is a great series.. |
D.N.Angel (TV) |
Very good |
Split personality, twin girls that like different personalities, Hmmm....can make for some dirty stuff, but thats not what the series is about. |
Dagashi Kashi (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Dangers in My Heart (TV) |
Excellent |
rated episode 9 |
DearS (TV) |
Decent |
Kinda rips other stuff off... But a little more fan-service. |
Death Note (TV) |
Very good |
|
Demonbane (OAV) |
Decent |
I shoulda watched the TV series first I think.... I'm kinda lost w/ this one right now. |
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) |
Very good |
Mmmm, great yuri lovin'!! Well I guess Himeko swings both ways... Nothin' like a drama series with Mecha!? Exellent series. |
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Di Gi Charat (TV) |
Decent |
Silly and well silly. It's good enough, but don't expect much.. |
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) |
Decent |
More colourful than the original, it's a little more fun to watch... |
Digimon Adventure (TV) |
Good |
I wish I coulda found the original japanese version of this show, though it was still great. |
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) |
Good |
Continues from season one, a little more grown up, but not much. A good watch. |
Digimon Tamers (TV) |
Good |
I liked the idea that the first 2 seasons were a TV show to this reality. The characters are refreshing... |
Digimon: The Movie (U.S. movie) |
Decent |
Makes sense but doesn't all in one... |
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) |
Very good |
|
Don't Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro (TV) |
Good |
|
Dragon Ball (TV) |
Very good |
The start of the series is good, well it gets good, there are some slow spots, but overall it's good. Best part is when he's fighting Piccolo Diamao, or Tenshinhan, or most anyone. |
Dragon Ball GT (TV) |
Good |
Pan's story.... totally made by the studio, it's not the greatest but it's alright. Trunks seems too creepy for his own good, well only a little, but he just has a "would you like some candy little girl?" feel about him. |
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) |
Good |
Makes no sense to me... Pan is 1/4 Saiyan, she can't go Super Saiyan, but her grandchild which would be 1/16 saiyan can...... Something doesn't match up.. |
Dragon Ball Z (TV) |
Very good |
It's starts out looking and feeling like Dragonball, then around the end of the Freeza saga, it starts getting more serious. By the end of the series it is a very finely animated, well brought together story. |
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) |
Good |
Back story to how the planet Vegita met it's doom.. Bardock has wierd premonitions and goes against Freeza. Zarbon is such a flamer, on that page of thought, so is Freeza.. |
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) |
Good |
Going overboard w/ the Brolly thing.. Satan is his regular sissy self, battle ensues... Good guys win. |
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) |
Good |
The ending of this is great, Gohan at his absolute peak as a child.. Don't make him angry, you wouldn't like him when he's angry.. |
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming (movie 10) |
Very good |
Many years after the first battle w/ Broccoli, I mean Brolly, and he is not a happy little veggie boy. There is some really good action in this one.. |
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) |
Excellent |
Ah Broccoli, I mean Brolly, this is a good begining to the story w/ him. |
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) |
Excellent |
Koola is way cooler than Freeza.. One of the better DBZ movies. |
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) |
Good |
Movie from just before the start of the TV series. Garlic Jr. and the begining of the showing of Gohans power. |
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) |
Excellent |
Fusion dance is great, 'specially when they mess up. The best of the DBZ movies in my opinion.. |
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4) |
Very good |
Action, something you'd expect from DBZ, the closest Goku comes to being Super Saiyan before he's a SS. |
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! (movie 7) |
Good |
Three SS, and more androids.. |
Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (special) |
Good |
Trunks' future where #17 run wild on a killing spree. Gohan teaches Trunks and eventually dies, giving Trunks that loss that he needs to turn SS.. |
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler (movie 6) |
Very good |
Koola is metal now, and kickin' arse.. Piccolo and Vegita are awesome in this movie.. |
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) |
Very good |
There apparently was another saiyan that everybody forgot about... And he looks like a ghoulish Goku.... |
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) |
Good |
Kinda a goofy premice to this movie, but it's not bad. |
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) |
Very good |
This is good too.. Trunks gets a sword at the end, not that it's the same sword he has as Mirai no Trunks, since that future was changed w/ the defeat of the androids, but he gets a sword none the less.. |
Earl and Fairy (TV) |
Good |
|
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) |
Excellent |
|
ef: a tale of memories (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Masterpiece |
One of my absolute favorite anime. It's got a great story, and alot of things going for it, animation is good, music is good, and the seiyu fit the charecters they play, as in, no annoying voices. Everyone over say 14 should watch this if they're a anime fan. |
Elfen Lied (OAV) |
Excellent |
Kind of an inbetween episode, it gives more of Lucy's back story. Has a lighter feel than the main series, worth seeing to get a more complete picture of the story. |
ERASED (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Eromanga Sensei (TV) |
Very good |
|
Eromanga Sensei (OAV) |
Very good |
Neither one of these episode really follow any of the source material closely. The first episode is really good, the second one is a bit of the drizzlin' shits.. |
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) |
Excellent |
Condensed story, w/ upgraded animation.... Can't wait for 2.0. |
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) |
Good |
|
Excel Saga (TV) |
Good |
Just plain stupid fun.. |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (OAV) |
Good |
|
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (OAV 2) |
Very good |
|
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (OAV) |
Good |
|
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (OAV 2) |
Good |
|
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya: Prisma Phantasm (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya: Vow in the Snow (movie) |
Good |
|
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! (OAV) |
Good |
|
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Sekka no Chikai (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Fate/stay night (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) |
Very good |
|
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) |
Excellent |
|
Fate/Zero (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/Zero (TV 2) |
Very good |
|
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Excellent |
Mmmmm.. fills in plot holes from game.... It's a very well done movie, and for me who played the game many times through and still wondered why there was some stuff that didn't add up, it was long awaited.. |
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (OAV) |
Decent |
Takes place in the FFV world, a few hundred years later. Ha, the girls butt glows. It's alright. |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) |
Weak |
1 Flaming bags of dog crap out of 10. This is pure Junk.. |
Flying Witch (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fragtime (OAV) |
Good |
|
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) |
Good |
The only thing that bothered me about this show was Touru Honda's eyes... They're F'n HUGE!!! |
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) |
Excellent |
|
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Very good |
Great series. Sousuke's hilarious, just cus' he's so brainwashed by the military. |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) |
Excellent |
Back to being serious. I hope they do another season of this... Not likely since the story kinda got wrapped up, but hey a person can hope right? |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Very good |
Pure comedy, not a serious bit to this.. |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Very good |
Amazing series. Nuff said.. |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) |
Very good |
Funny, specially Winry's interrogation of Ed with the movie program/magazine. |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa |
Excellent |
Good movie. Coulda finished a bit more solid, but it was good overall. |
Futakoi (TV) |
Decent |
What to say about this, hmm... Lot's of twins, the story's decent, but the animation coulda been better. |
Futakoi Alternative (TV) |
Good |
Way better than the first series, mainly cus' there is a more focused story, so it seems a lot more solid. |
Fuuka (TV) |
Good |
|
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) |
Very good |
The voice acting in this series is great, the animation has a good, yet weird look to it, not a good nor bad weird, something just seems odd about it to me... not that my opinion matters... |
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) |
Not really good |
3 Flaming bags of dog crap out of 10. Even compared to crappy shows, this is crap.. |
Gift - eternal rainbow (TV) |
Not really good |
Among shows based off H-games, this is one of the worst... Alot is in the crappy animation, and the story sucks as well... |
Gift ~eternal rainbow~ (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Girl's High (TV) |
Decent |
Like a sit-com about girls in high school, go figure!? |
Girls Bravo (TV) |
Good |
Fan-service supreme... not much else though.... |
Golden Time (TV) |
Very good |
|
Gunslinger Girl (TV) |
Excellent |
I wish they woulda made this series longer, now I know that there is another anime series for Gunslinger Girl, but I haven't seen, nor can I find it anywhere at the moment. |
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) |
Very good |
|
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) |
Decent |
There were just a few things that kept me watching this series, then by the end I just forgot what those few things were... The final episode makes up a lot for the mediocrity of some earlier ones. |
Happy Lesson (TV) |
|
|
Happy Lesson (OAV) |
|
|
Happy Lesson Advanced (TV) |
|
|
Happy Lesson The Final (OAV) |
|
|
He Is My Master (TV) |
Decent |
Fan service, thats it just perverted fan service. It could be worse. |
Hellsing (TV) |
Good |
|
Hi Score Girl (TV) |
Good |
|
Hi Score Girl (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Hi Score Girl II (TV) |
Very good |
|
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Very good |
|
HYOUKA (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ichigo 100% (TV) |
Excellent |
This is how an ecchi anime should be done. The story is there and so is the service. You gotta feel for Satsuki in this show, she loves Junpei in body an soul, and gets nowhere. |
Ichigo 100% (special) |
Very good |
Club trips are fun.... I bet!? |
Ichigo 100% (OAV) |
Excellent |
Kinda more episodes of the series, my opinion is still the same, so I won't repeat myself.. |
INTERSTELLA 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar 5ystem (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san (TV) |
Good |
|
Inuyasha (TV) |
Good |
Overall I liked this series, but the fact that they didn't wait for the end of the manga made it so there was no ending of the series, well no proper ending. I hope they decide to finish the series off when RT finishes the manga.. |
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass |
Good |
The worst of the InuYasha movies. Not that it's bad, it's just the worst of the 4 movies. |
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler |
Very good |
I love back story, so I like how this movie works. Ties for the best of the movies, for me, with Movie 1. |
InuYasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island |
Good |
More good back story. And this has more of Fluffy kickin' arse. |
InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time |
Excellent |
Ties w/ Movie 3 for me as the best of the Inu movies. I just like the story in this movie. It seemed fresh, not so dragged out like watching the TV series at times w/ the filler crud.. |
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) |
Very good |
|
InuYasha: The Tragic Love Song of Destiny (special) |
Very good |
This is actually a couple episodes, well one double length one, but I dunno why they put it as a seperate heading?? Anyways, since it is, I'll just say that it is a good explaination of a few things that weren't touched on earlier in the series. |
Ippatsu Kiki Musume (TV) |
Decent |
This was hilariously stupid, you can't watch it more than once... It's that stupid. |
Jikū Bōken Nūmamonjaa (OAV) |
So-so |
I am Gonzalez, I am Strong! Beat me up and get silver points! The only thing to see in this OVA.. |
K-ON! (TV) |
Very good |
|
K-ON! (movie) |
Very good |
|
K-ON!! (TV 2) |
Very good |
|
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) |
Good |
It was funny, not much else... |
Kanon (TV 1/2002) |
Very good |
There is only one thing that I can say that's not great about this 1st series.... They drew their faces funny... |
Kanon (TV 2/2006) |
Masterpiece |
Hands down my #1 favorite series to date. I really wish that ADV had never dubbed it. They shoulda released it as sub only, the english voice actors don't match the charecters at all.. |
Kanon Kazahana (special) |
Excellent |
Kinda a wrap up of some loose strings, since they raced through the series in only 13 episodes.. |
Karin (TV) |
Good |
Reverse vampire!? I found the 2 leads to be fairly weak, and the secondary charecters were the ones that made this worth watching. Cool concept. |
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) |
Good |
So different in my mind. a effeminate guy that gets plowed into by a space ship, and the aliens turn him into a girl because they feel guilty for well, killing him. Thus the drama ensues.. If a guy starts out a guy and likes a girl, then the guy gets turned into a girl and still likes the girl and now shes willing to love him/her back, does that make the guy a lesbien, even though he/she never changed her/his sexual orientation!? |
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (OAV) |
Very good |
Very quick end to the series, too quick, but it looks good, and does a fairly good job of finishing everything off. Now if a girl likes a guy who turns into a girl, and still likes him/her, does that make them bi-sexual? My opinion is.... It really doesn't matter what a persons orientation is, but it's a good conversation piece. |
Kiddy Grade (TV) |
So-so |
It took me 3 times to watch this series, that is giving up on it, and eventually started over. Meh.. |
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) |
Very good |
WOW! That's a good way to sum this movie up. Great movie. |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien ~Next Season~ (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Kiss×sis (OAV) |
Good |
|
Kiss×sis (TV) |
Good |
|
Kite (OAV) |
Good |
|
Kite Liberator (OAV) |
Good |
|
Koi Kaze (TV) |
Very good |
Now this is one where I don't wanna say too much about this, since it's such a taboo subject. But it's a good show. |
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) |
Very good |
|
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kumo to Tulip (movie) |
Good |
This is really old, from the 40's. I watched this on youtube, without subtitles, so I don't know all that was said, but the spiders trying to get the ladybug. There is a storm, I presume a typhoon, and the spider is twarted. The spiders face kinda looks like one of those old minstral (where a white guy paints his face black, to look like a person of african origin. Kinda racist, thats why they're taboo nowadays.) shows. |
Kure-nai (OAV) |
Good |
|
Kurenai (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kyo no Gononi (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Lamune (TV) |
Excellent |
I liked it. It's kinda plain, a little bit of a draggy feel, but it's original enough to be enjoyable.... Ok, its just another teen drama series, but I dont want to say that about every series thats a teen drama series... |
Last Exile (TV) |
Good |
The animation in this series is great, even if the story really isn't. Not bad, not spectacular, but good.. |
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) |
Good |
The Nibelheim Reactor story re-told. Great animation. |
Little Busters! (TV) |
Good |
|
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) |
Very good |
|
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) |
Good |
|
Liz and the Blue Bird (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (TV) |
Excellent |
This is a short series, only 6 episodes, but it exellent. The story is solid, and the leads seem genuine. The old guy in the first couple episodes is hilarious with his huge "Adult Magazine" collection. |
Love Hina (TV) |
Excellent |
One of the best romantic comedys there is...ever... |
Love Hina Again (OAV) |
Excellent |
Kinda summing things up, it woulda been great if they could have done the second season that they were going to do, as not to have to finish the series in 3 episodes.. |
Love Hina Final (special) |
Decent |
Summary episode... |
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream |
Very good |
I don't know exactly what to say of this special.. I liked it, even though there was a musical sequence in it. |
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve |
Very good |
Awsome special. Simply the best 45 minutes of this series. |
Love Live! School idol project (TV) |
Very good |
|
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) |
Very good |
|
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) |
Excellent |
|
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow |
Very good |
|
Love Live! The School Idol Movie |
Very good |
|
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) |
Very good |
|
Love, Chunibyo and Other Delusions! Take On Me (movie) |
Very good |
|
Lucky Star (TV) |
Excellent |
Just funny. There is basically no continuing story line, but it has various senarios to evolve the charecters. The endings of the first 12 episodes were great with the karaoke, especially the hilarious butchering of Cha-la-head-cha-la. |
Macross 7 (TV) |
Good |
|
Macross 7 Encore (OAV) |
|
|
Macross 7 Plus (OAV) |
|
|
Macross Plus (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Macross Zero (OAV) |
Excellent |
Great mini-series. Covering basically one mans story after being shot down by a experimental aircraft. |
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) |
Good |
|
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV) |
Good |
|
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV) |
Excellent |
This is a magical girl series for those who are interested in a little bit of action. It's a not repetitive "monster of the day" type series like most magical girl series end up being. |
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) |
Excellent |
Continues from the end of the first series with a bang. The new Knights are incredible, and the fact that they seem at first to be the villians, with what they are doing being entirely noble. And the inclusion of a disabled lead makes it somewhat better. |
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) |
Very good |
StrikerS just didn't seem up to par with the first two series. It was still very good, just not as good. Fate is a very developed charecter, as she was raised from being an abused, neglected child, to going into a caring evironment, becoming a loving mother figure. I liked the 2 mother idea with Nanoha and Fate with Vivio, Kinda makes you think? |
(The) Magical Revolution of the Reincarnated Princess (TV) |
Excellent |
rated episode 12 |
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) |
Good |
Cracked-out.... Talking veggies..... weird.. |
Magikano (TV) |
Decent |
Not your typical Magical Girl show... Kinda alot perverted, well, it's more grown up w/o being really ecchi. It's really quite fun. |
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) |
Decent |
Multiple personality disorder much? |
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) |
Decent |
Kinda dumb, but there are some things worth watching in this show. Ruri is good, as she's not a complete moron. Yurika only seems like a moron, she's more clueless than stupid. |
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness |
Good |
I was confused as hell when I watched this, it takes place a couple years later than the series and you have no clue what happened in those two years until around half way through the movie.. |
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) |
Very good |
|
Mermaid Forest (OAV) |
Good |
Rumiko Takahashi is amazing, being best known for romantic comedies, and writing a great thriller style story like this, and other type stories shows her great imagination. |
Mermaid Forest (TV) |
Very good |
Hmmm, this was a series I watched once.... Then a week later I watched the series again all in a row. There is only a couple other shorter series that I've done this Elfen Lied and Nanoha A's. In my view that means they're good...very good. |
Mermaid's Scar (OAV) |
Good |
More thrilling action. If you can find this...kudos to you, I had one hell of a time getting this OVA, and I can't even remember where I eventually found it! |
Mezzo Forte (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) |
Very good |
|
Miyuki-chan in Wonderland (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Mizuiro (OAV 2) |
Very good |
This is a cute little story.. not much else, but cute.. |
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) |
Good |
I'm not much of a Gundam fan, or Mecha Anime in general, but my brother likes Gundam and I happened to watch this when he was. It's pretty good, just not something I'm into. |
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) |
Good |
|
MoonPhase (TV) |
Good |
This ain't bad... Need to make more seasons of this show. |
My-HiME (TV) |
Good |
I took a bit to get into this. But there is alot of the stuff I look for in a series... action, little bit of the yuri undertone, decent story. Good stuffs.. |
My-Otome (TV) |
Good |
Fun series with some yuri undertones, watch and enjoy.. |
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) |
Very good |
|
Myself; Yourself (TV) |
Good |
|
Negima! (TV) |
Very good |
Follows the manga for most of the series, then BAM! off into left field, like what the hell!? Oh well, it wasn't bad. |
Negima!? Spring OVA |
Good |
Much improved animation from the TV series, well the same type as from Negima!?. Kinda closer to the manga with the style since there is fan-service galore, not that it makes it better, just more like the manga. |
Negima!? Summer OVA |
Good |
This ones just plain funny, and cute. Nodoka is such a great charecter, she reminds me of a more reserved Maehara Shinobu. |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Very good |
What an amazing series...... until the last few episodes, where it all gets so damn confusing that you wonder if the time you spent watching this series was worth it at all. But it was, and its worth watching again. |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) |
Good |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
Good |
A little less confusing.... Shinji shows he's a typical teenage boy, in a typical awkward way, and the end is layed out fairly understandfully....if thats a word? |
New Game! (TV) |
Very good |
|
New Game! (OAV) |
Good |
|
New Game!! (TV 2) |
Very good |
|
Ninja Scroll (movie) |
Excellent |
Classic anime movie... Gore, sex, all the stereotypes. |
Non Non Biyori (TV) |
Very good |
|
Non Non Biyori (OAV) |
Good |
|
Non Non Biyori Nonstop (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Non Non Biyori Repeat (TV 2) |
Very good |
|
Non Non Biyori Repeat (OAV) |
Good |
|
Non Non Biyori Vacation (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Ocean Waves (movie) |
Very good |
|
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) |
Very good |
Condensed version of the first few volumes of the manga... The TV series has this beat, but is still worth a watch. |
On the Way to a Smile - Episode Denzel: Final Fantasy VII (OAV) |
Good |
|
One Week Friends (TV) |
Very good |
|
ONE ~Kagayaku Kisetsu e~ (OAV) |
Bad |
My God!! This couldn't have made less sense.. I couldn't follow this at all, I watched it 3 times, and I'll never get that time back ever... I'm gonna cry in the corner now... |
Oneechan ga Kita (TV) |
Decent |
|
OniAi (TV) |
Good |
|
Only Yesterday (movie) |
Very good |
Thinking back on yesteryear... It's a wonderful story, but it moves fairly slow. If you watch it you may have to do so in segments... I did, but it's a good movie.. |
Oreimo (TV) |
Very good |
|
Oreimo 2 (TV) |
Very good |
|
Otoboku - Maidens Are Falling for Me! (TV) |
Good |
I love my H-Game cross over anime.... |
Pale Cocoon (OAV) |
Excellent |
One of the best one-shots you'll ever watch. Watch it a few times to get all of the little nuances you may miss the first time.. |
PetoPeto-san (TV) |
|
|
Pia Carrot e Yōkoso!! - Sayaka no Koi Monogatari (movie) |
|
|
planetarian (ONA) |
Excellent |
|
Please Teacher! (TV) |
Very good |
Good series, things pan out in a steady fashion.. |
Please Teacher! (OAV) |
Excellent |
Why do so many companies make a final episode an OVA? I guess cus its a little more something-er-uther.....I dunno? |
Please Twins! (TV) |
Very good |
None of them look like they should be related at all, though two of them are twins there is no resemblance, even ferternal twins have some family resemblance to each other... |
Please Twins! (OAV) |
Good |
Another final episode OVA... |
Pretty Cure (TV) |
Good |
|
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) |
Good |
|
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) |
Very good |
|
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) |
Very good |
|
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings |
Very good |
|
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal |
Excellent |
|
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) |
Very good |
|
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) |
So-so |
|
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) |
Very good |
|
Robotech (U.S. TV) |
Decent |
I grew up watching this on TV, the original is far better, well original 3 series that got mashed into one show... |
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. OAV) |
Decent |
|
Rosario + Vampire (TV) |
Good |
|
Rozen Maiden (TV) |
Excellent |
Boys playing with dolls? his must be "action figures", cus boys dont play with dolls... |
Rozen Maiden: Detective Kun-Kun (special) |
Decent |
|
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) |
Masterpiece |
|
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Rozen Maiden: Zurückspulen (TV) |
Good |
|
Rumbling Hearts (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (TV) |
Very good |
|
SaiKano (live-action movie) |
Decent |
|
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Sailor Moon (TV) |
Good |
|
Sailor Moon R (TV) |
Very good |
|
Sailor Moon R: The Movie |
Good |
|
Sailor Moon S (TV) |
Very good |
|
Sailor Moon S: The Movie |
Very good |
|
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) |
Very good |
|
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) |
Very good |
|
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) |
Good |
|
Sakura Trick (TV) |
Good |
|
School Days (TV) |
Good |
|
School Rumble (TV) |
Very good |
|
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) |
Very good |
|
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) |
Good |
|
Servant × Service (TV) |
Very good |
|
Sexfriend (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Shakugan no Shana (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Shakugan no Shana (movie) |
Very good |
|
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) |
Very good |
|
Shakugan no Shana SP: Koi to Onsen no Kōgai Gakushū! (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Shakugan no Shana-tan (OAV) |
Good |
|
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Shuffle! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Shuffle! Memories (TV) |
Decent |
|
A Silent Voice (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Silver Spoon (TV) |
Very good |
|
Silver Spoon (TV 2) |
Excellent |
|
Sister Princess (TV) |
Good |
|
Sister Princess: Re Pure (TV) |
Excellent |
|
A Sister's All You Need (TV) |
Good |
|
Sky Girls (OAV) |
Good |
|
Sola (TV) |
Good |
|
Soul Link (TV) |
Bad |
Not exactly the worst series I've watched , just damn close to it. |
Sound! Euphonium (TV) |
Very good |
|
Sound! Euphonium 2 (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Sovereign Carmel-san (special) |
|
|
Spice and Wolf (TV) |
Excellent |
Oh, I loved this series, and don't really know why!? It just seemed fresh to me. I hope the DVD only episode is gonna be great too. |
Spice and Wolf II (TV) |
Very good |
|
Step Sister (OAV) |
Good |
|
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) |
Not really good |
I tried to like this, but it still ended up being a steaming pile of poo.. |
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie |
Weak |
I love the games, but do the animes for the games ever suck.. |
_Summer (OAV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) |
Decent |
|
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Flash Back 2012 (OAV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Supreme Hecate-tan (OAV) |
|
|
Sweet Blue Flowers (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Sword Art Online (TV) |
Good |
|
Sword Art Online II (TV) |
Very good |
|
Tamako Love Story (movie) |
Very good |
|
Tamako Market (TV) |
Good |
|
Thundercats (U.S. TV) |
Awful |
Hmm, I watched this when I was a kid cus' there was nothin' else good to watch, I tried to watch it again and I found that my memory kinda lied to me.. This show sucks! |
Time Travel Girl (TV) |
Decent |
|
To Heart (TV) |
Very good |
|
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) |
Good |
|
ToHeart2 (TV) |
Good |
|
Tokimeki Memorial (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) |
Good |
|
Toradora! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Toradora!: The True Meaning of Bento (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Transformers (U.S. TV) |
Good |
|
Transformers (live-action movie) |
Excellent |
|
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Transformers: The Movie (U.S. movie) |
Excellent |
|
Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever (OAV) |
Very good |
This is a good 4 episode mini-series. A pair of agents who are siblings protect a childhood friend, aww.. Kind of a prequal/ alt universe of the MGL Nanoha series, cus they use the same charecters. |
True Tears (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom |
Good |
|
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) |
Very good |
|
Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni - Operation Sanctuary (TV) |
Decent |
|
Urusei Yatsura (TV 1981) |
Excellent |
I loved this series so much, the only complaint is that there is little ongoing story, there is but not anything that is really continued upon.. In summary Episodic, but you'll absolutely love this! |
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series |
Very good |
Some episodes are very good, the first couple are just summary episodes though.. |
Urusei Yatsura Special: It's Spring! Take Off! |
Good |
A little bit of a summerization of the first season, with little new content. |
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie 6) |
Good |
|
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie 2) |
Masterpiece |
|
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie 4) |
Very good |
|
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie 1) |
Excellent |
|
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie 3) |
Good |
|
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie 5) |
Excellent |
|
Uta∽Kata (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Uta∽Kata (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) |
Decent |
|
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) |
Good |
|
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) |
Weak |
|
Vandread (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Vandread Integral (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Vandread Turbulence (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Violet Evergarden (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Violet Evergarden (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Violet Evergarden I: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Violet Evergarden: The Movie |
Masterpiece |
|
Wagnaria!! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Wagnaria!!2 (TV) |
Very good |
|
Wagnaria!!3 (TV) |
Very good |
|
Wandering Son (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Welcome to Pia Carrot!! 2 DX (OAV) |
|
|
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) |
Very good |
|
Whisper of the Heart (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Wind: A Breath of Heart (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) |
Decent |
|
W~Wish (TV) |
Good |
|
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Your Lie in April (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Yuruyuri (OAV 2019) |
Very good |
|
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV) |
Very good |
|
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV2) |
Very good |
|
Yuruyuri Nachu Yachumi! (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Yuruyuri Nachu Yachumi!+ (TV) |
Very good |
|
Yuruyuri San Hai! (TV 3) |
Very good |
|