Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Hahahahasouirof OUCH! |
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie |
Excellent |
This is quite neat after watching the series, poor Osaka! |
Azumanga Web Daioh (ONA) |
Decent |
This is wierd, but at least it's more Azu content. |
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) |
Masterpiece |
70 delicious episodes of Sakura and her friends collecting and using Clow Cards. I'm so glad I got to watch this series. |
Cardcaptor Sakura The Movie 2: The Sealed Card |
Excellent |
What a great end to a great series! |
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie |
Very good |
I really should have watched this in the middle of the series as opposed to the end but still a very cool movie! |
Chibits (special) |
Excellent |
Haha! This was awesome and had a twist! |
Chobits (TV) |
Excellent |
Great great series beside the awkward boot up sequence in the first episode. |
Chobits (OAV) |
Very good |
This was just another episode to me, a bit too much recap I thought. |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Masterpiece |
There are no words to describe this series. |
FLCL (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Six of the most well animated anime I've ever seen. |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Great series, no doubt about it. |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa |
Excellent |
Yay, an ending! Not quite the ending I would have hoped for but epic non-the-less. |
Galaxy Angel (TV) |
Excellent |
This series is rather tamed compaired to A, X, and Z. A very very good watch. |
Galaxy Angel A (TV) |
Excellent |
This is where GA gets a bit more outlandish and the humor really starts to get goin'. |
Galaxy Angel X (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Ah, Galaxy Angel X, hands down the funniest Galaxy Angel series. A must watch for anyone anywhere at anytime. |
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) |
Excellent |
Not quite up to par with X but still very very good. |
Ichigo 100% (TV) |
|
|
Last Exile (TV) |
Very good |
A very well made anime, this series puts you in a very strange world. I didn't like the direction the show took with the characters, but still came to an interesting end. |
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) |
Excellent |
This was awesome! I guess this goes after the series or something, I haven't quite figured it out. |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Great series but the scrambled episode order really threw me for a loop story-wise. |
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) |
Good |
This movie was fun to watch but the bath sequence was wierd and the story didn't really do anything. |
Outlaw Star (TV) |
Very good |
I watched this so long ago I don't remember much. |
Rozen Maiden (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Absolutely stunning. Also the cut I had was really nice quality and widescreen! |
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) |
Masterpiece |
See: Rozen Maiden |
Stellvia (TV) |
Very good |
Fun series but too much balling eventually and not the ending I would have hoped for. |
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) |
Excellent |
Great series! Very lol-tastic. I'm still curious as to why Muu or Mew or whatever ends on her face all the time. |