Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Battle Royale (live-action movie) |
Very good |
Not as good as the book, but still worth while. |
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) |
Decent |
It was good, but I was confused because I somehow accidentally skipped the first scene, then watching it after the rest of the movie kind of ruined the luster for me. |
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) |
Excellent |
Extremely violent and funny. |
Dragon Ball Z (TV) |
Good |
Watched every episode like it was a religion. |
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) |
Decent |
Oh em gee. Broli is a bad-ass. |
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) |
So-so |
Garlic Jr. is just..weird. |
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! (movie 7) |
Decent |
Same ol'. |
Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (special) |
Good |
I like Trunks. |
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) |
Not really good |
Tree hippies. |
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) |
Decent |
A bit different I guess.. |
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Masterpiece |
The most beautiful anime ever. |
Elfen Lied (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Just as good as the anime, though very short. |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) |
Excellent |
It was good, just shouldn't have been called a Final Fantasy movie. |
Fushigi Yugi (TV) |
Very good |
I liked it, but sometimes I'd get angry at it. |
Hellsing (TV) |
Masterpiece |
It was good, though they changed a lot from the manga. |
Kill Bill Chapter 3: The Origin of O-Ren (movie segment) |
Masterpiece |
I loved the animation of it. |
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) |
Very good |
Another good one, that I saw a long time ago, so I can't remember too much. |
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) |
Very good |
The only Gundam series I'll probably ever see. |
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) |
Very good |
Loved it, though I can't remember much about it now. |
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Masterpiece |
My favorite movie of all time. |
(The) Ring (live-action movie 2002) |
Awful |
I'm not quite sure why I watched this, but it wasn't that scary. |
Rumbling Hearts (TV) |
Weak |
Soap opera anime. Ew. It was fine until the end then I kind of hated myself for watching it. |
Sailor Moon (TV) |
Very good |
First anime I've ever seen outside of Speed Racer. |
Sailor Moon R (TV) |
Good |
I didn't really care for the bad guys in this series. |
Sailor Moon R: The Movie |
Good |
Tear worthy. |
Sailor Moon S (TV) |
Excellent |
This is my second favorite season. I liked the enemies and Hotaru. |
Sailor Moon S: The Movie |
Very good |
I did cry during this one.. |
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) |
Very good |
A great season and a great ending to a good popular anime. |
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) |
Decent |
I didn't like Chibi-Usa, and since this was based around her, I wasn't too enthralled. |
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) |
Decent |
|
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie |
Very good |
I only saw this once, it was a tad out there. |
(The) Slayers Try (TV) |
Very good |
Very funny, great animation, good story. |
Spirited Away (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Extremely cute. Still makes me laugh. |
Tenchi Forever!: The Movie |
Excellent |
It had sex. w00t. |
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) |
Very good |
Another series that I saw a long time ago. |
Tenchi the Movie - Tenchi Muyo in Love |
Excellent |
I saw this movie before the anime aired on Toonami, but it pretty much made me want to watch the series. |
Tenchi The Movie 2 - The Daughter of Darkness |
Excellent |
I liked all the movies a bit better than the animes. |
Tenchi Universe (TV) |
Very good |
Another series that I saw a long time ago. |