Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) |
Very good |
Good short stories of two people and thier life |
Aa Megami-sama: Tatakau Tsubasa (special) |
Good |
small 2 ep Ah! my goddess oav special. No real new story or plot |
Afro Samurai (TV) |
Good |
samuel l jackson is voice actor |
Afro Samurai: Resurrection (movie) |
|
|
Ah! My Goddess (TV) |
Good |
guy lives with a goddess |
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) |
Good |
Ah! my goddes 2 |
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie |
Decent |
Prequel to show |
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) |
Good |
good show |
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) |
Good |
Season 2 of Ai Yori Aoshi |
Air (TV) |
Not really good |
Very good for like the first 7 episodes |
Aishiteruze Baby (TV) |
Good |
good and great near end |
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) |
|
|
Akikan! (TV) |
|
|
Akira (movie) |
Very good |
Watched on teletoon. Good movie |
Amagami SS (TV) |
|
|
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) |
|
|
Angel Beats! (TV) |
|
|
Angel Tales (TV) |
So-so |
HaHa kinda dumb |
(The) Animatrix (OAV) |
Good |
cool shorts , some related to the matrix thingy |
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) |
|
|
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) |
Decent |
A Movie I watched on Teletoon |
Asura Cryin' (TV) |
|
|
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
Excellent |
Funny school show |
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) |
|
|
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) |
|
|
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) |
|
|
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA |
|
|
Bakemonogatari (TV) |
|
|
Bakuman. (TV) |
|
|
Bakuman. 2 (TV) |
|
|
Basquash! (TV) |
|
|
Beast Wars II Chō Seimeitai Transformers (TV) |
Very good |
BW ftw :D |
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) |
Excellent |
Awsome not really anime |
Big Windup! (TV) |
|
|
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) |
So-so |
Poor sister's |
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) |
|
|
Black Lagoon (TV) |
Excellent |
Nice action |
Bleach (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Fucking awsome |
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody |
Good |
Bleach movie |
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) |
Good |
meh |
Bokura ga Ita (TV) |
Excellent |
One of my favs and awsome graphics... |
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) |
Decent |
Cresent province lives with the earth guys |
Bus Gamer (TV) |
Good |
Cool 3 ep show that jumps alot between the 3 eps |
Buso Renkin (TV) |
Very good |
Chick with 8 sharp blades on her legs |
CANAAN (TV) |
|
|
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) |
Decent |
meh |
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) |
|
|
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) |
|
|
A Certain Magical Index (TV) |
|
|
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) |
|
|
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) |
|
|
Chaos;HEAd (TV) |
|
|
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) |
Very good |
Aya Hirano , VA. Good theives show. |
Chobits (TV) |
Very good |
funny |
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) |
|
|
Clannad (TV) |
Decent |
|
Claymore (TV) |
Very good |
Girls with silver eyes / half yoma and human |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Masterpiece |
GEASS!! |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Geass season 2 |
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) |
|
|
Cross Game (TV) |
|
|
D.C. II: Da Capo II (TV) |
Good |
Da Capo 2 Season 1 |
D.Gray-man (TV) |
Very good |
Exercisum (SP?) |
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) |
|
|
Darker than Black (TV) |
Very good |
Good action show |
DearS (TV) |
Good |
kinda like chobits but only aliens not robots |
Death Note (live-action movie) |
Good |
DN movie very good around the end |
Death Note (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Guy gets a book that lets him kill people |
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) |
Excellent |
Death note rl movie 2 |
Demon King Daimao (TV) |
|
|
Detroit Metal City (OAV) |
|
|
Digimon Adventure (TV) |
Decent |
classic, Sadly watched in english as a kid |
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) |
Decent |
classic, Sadly watched in english as a kid |
Digimon: Our War Game (movie) |
So-so |
classic, Sadly watched in english as a kid |
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) |
|
|
Dragon Ball (TV) |
Decent |
needs more fighting |
Dragon Ball GT (TV) |
So-so |
needs less story |
Dragon Ball Z (TV) |
Excellent |
First full anime i watched |
Eden of the East (TV) |
|
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Very good |
good but its extremely gorey |
Elfen Lied (OAV) |
Good |
Ep 14 . PLaced around 7.5 in the timeline |
Fairy Tail (TV) |
|
|
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) |
Good |
Guy is a familar |
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) |
Good |
season 2 of Zero |
(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) |
|
|
Fate/stay night (TV) |
Very good |
Awsome story |
Fate/Zero (TV) |
|
|
Final Approach (TV) |
|
|
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Excellent |
nice effects |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) |
Good |
Good movie |
FLCL (OAV) |
Good |
Awsome needed to be longer |
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku (TV) |
|
|
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) |
Good |
funny |
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
funny and good fight scens |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) |
Excellent |
Awsome story and fight scenes |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) |
Very good |
Good 30 min ova |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Good |
funny |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Very good |
needed a better ending |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa |
Decent |
nothing special |
Futakoi (TV) |
Decent |
needs more twins |
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) |
Good |
manabi striaight is fucking hillarious |
Gantz (TV) |
Very good |
dunno |
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) |
|
|
Genshiken (TV) |
Excellent |
Best comedy of 2004. Ikkaku,aoi and kagaume |
Genshiken (OAV) |
Excellent |
episodes 13-15 of genshiken |
Genshiken 2 (TV) |
Excellent |
Secound season of Genshiken |
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) |
Excellent |
Great movie |
Girls Bravo (TV) |
Decent |
has its moments |
Goku Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (OAV) |
|
|
Golden Boy (OAV) |
|
|
Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (TV) |
Good |
Girl is a sucubus and has fear of guys. |
Green Green (TV) |
Decent |
ecchi school |
Green Green (OAV) |
Decent |
episode 13 |
Guin Saga (TV) |
|
|
Happiness! (TV) |
Decent |
stupid magic school crap |
Happy Lesson (TV) |
|
|
Happy Lesson Advanced (TV) |
|
|
Haruka Nogizaka's Secret (TV) |
|
|
Haruka Nogizaka's Secret: Purezza (TV) |
|
|
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) |
|
|
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) |
Good |
chick from shana and tobi in this |
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) |
|
|
He Is My Master (TV) |
Very good |
3 chicks work for a young pervy master. |
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) |
|
|
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) |
|
|
Hellsing (TV) |
Good |
good |
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) |
Very good |
Awsome |
Heroic Age (TV) |
Very good |
The last nodos |
High School of the Dead (TV) |
|
|
Himawari! (TV) |
Decent |
girl ninjas that suck |
His and Her Circumstances (TV) |
|
|
Honey and Clover (TV) |
Very good |
opening hand thingy lame |
Honey and Clover II (TV) |
Very good |
H & c 2 |
Hoshizora Kiseki (ONA) |
Decent |
Online star movie |
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Good |
looked good |
Hyakko (TV) |
|
|
I''s Pure (OAV) |
Good |
Good romance/drama |
Ichigo 100% (TV) |
Good |
Movie making |
Ichigo 100% (special) |
Good |
1 ova the trian one |
Inukami! (TV) |
|
|
Inukami! (movie) |
|
|
InuYasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island |
Good |
4 war gods, saw on YTV |
Isshoni Training: Training with Hinako (OAV) |
|
|
ItaKiss (TV) |
Very good |
Old school type of comedy-romance. (aka no fan-service/aliens/maids/robots, plain story) Still good though |
K-ON! (TV) |
|
|
K-ON!! (TV 2) |
|
|
Kämpfer (TV) |
|
|
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) |
|
|
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) |
Good |
MAJOR FAN-SERVICE!!!! |
Kanon (TV 1/2002) |
Good |
Good and strange |
Kanon (TV 2/2006) |
Good |
kanon version 2 |
Karin (TV) |
Very good |
Very entertaining |
Kekkaishi (TV) |
Excellent |
Barrier people ! joeso ketsu |
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) |
Very good |
Swimming Umisho funny |
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) |
Decent |
|
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien ~Next Season~ (OAV) |
Decent |
kinda a alternate ending/what-if |
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) |
|
|
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) |
|
|
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) |
Good |
Good multi-romance show |
Kiss×sis (OAV) |
|
|
Kiss×sis (TV) |
|
|
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o - Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryōhe (TV) |
Decent |
1 guy and like 6 girls in a run down residence |
Kujibiki Unbalance (OAV) |
Weak |
Spin off from Genshiken. 3 eps and really stupid. If seen genshiken then you dont really need to watch this. |
Kure-nai (OAV) |
|
|
Kurenai (TV) |
Excellent |
Very funny slice-of-life/action type of anime with great animation. (and a funny musical episode) |
Kyo no Gononi (OAV) |
Good |
Today In Class 5-2 |
Kyo no Gononi (TV) |
|
|
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) |
|
|
Library War (TV) |
Very good |
Toshokan Sensō |
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (TV) |
Good |
Girl in hospitol with boy good drama |
Love Hina (TV) |
Very good |
My first romance comedy show |
Love Hina Again (OAV) |
Very good |
finnaly she says it |
Love*Com the Movie (live-action movie) |
Decent |
Wasn't subbed but i got the jist of it. |
Lovely Complex (TV) |
Excellent |
ZOMG funny shit! |
Lucky Star (TV) |
Excellent |
seinfeild type anime. Lucky Channel ending is the funniest shit ever. |
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) |
Excellent |
Awsome show and is highly rated. I watched all 13ish eps in one night :D |
Magikano (TV) |
Decent |
funny witches story. |
Maid Sama! (TV) |
|
|
Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV) |
|
|
Megane na Kanojo (OAV) |
|
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Masterpiece |
espers, aliens and time travalers o my |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) |
|
|
Midori Days (TV) |
Good |
Delinquent with GF on right hand |
Minami-ke (TV) |
Excellent |
Funny Slice-of-life show and a must see :D. |
Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV) |
|
|
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) |
|
|
Mitsudomoe (TV) |
|
|
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) |
|
|
MM! (TV) |
|
|
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) |
Decent |
New gunadam show |
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) |
Good |
Classic |
Moetan (TV) |
Good |
AKA loli-tan |
Mushi-Shi (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Great eposodic Show |
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) |
Very good |
Mermaid , Yakuza... |
My-HiME (TV) |
Very good |
Chick with sword is fucking crazy |
Myself; Yourself (TV) |
Very good |
guy comes back to city after 10 or so years, chick in azumanga is in here |
Nabari no Ou (TV) |
Good |
Good ninja show. Shana's VA does a good Guy voice acting job here. |
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) |
Good |
guy on island with only girls |
Naisho no Tsubomi (OAV) |
|
|
NANA (TV) |
|
|
Naruto (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Less fillers please. Still awsome. |
Naruto (OAV) |
Decent |
Jounin VS Genin |
Naruto Shippūden (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Naruto after filler arc Huzzah |
Naruto Shippūden (movie) |
Very good |
1st Shuppuuden mobie |
Naruto Shippūden the Movie: Bonds |
|
|
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) |
|
|
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) |
|
|
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (movie 3) |
Good |
Some good fights, and thats all i watched :D |
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (movie 2) |
Good |
i want to kill that farret. Garra and pupet guy kick some ass. |
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow |
Good |
sakura does a sweet move. |
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover o Sagase (OAV) |
So-so |
22 min find the clover ep :/ |
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) |
Decent |
11 min oav that was shown before the 1st naruto movie. |
Negima! (TV) |
Good |
9 year old wizard teaches highschoolers. |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Good |
90s good action |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) |
|
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
|
|
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) |
Good |
apocaliptical world , and guy tries to restable it |
Night Wizard The Animation (TV) |
Decent |
Wizards try to keep monsters out of earth |
Noein - to your other self (TV) |
Very good |
good scfi, lots of time jumping whoha |
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) |
|
|
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) |
|
|
Nyan Koi! (TV) |
|
|
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) |
|
|
Omamori Himari (TV) |
|
|
Oreimo (TV) |
|
|
Otoboku - Maidens Are Falling for Me! (TV) |
Good |
Guy pretends to be a girl and joins an all girl school |
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) |
Good |
I gave a secound try after watching the first ep . It got much better as i watched more. |
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) |
Excellent |
Funny as hell. |
Pale Cocoon (OAV) |
|
|
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) |
|
|
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) |
Good |
Beyound the clouds |
Please Teacher! (TV) |
Good |
Should have been longer |
Please Twins! (TV) |
Very good |
Should have been longer |
Pokémon (TV) |
Weak |
Classic but extremly lame most of the time. |
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) |
|
|
Princess Lover! (TV) |
|
|
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Excellent |
Great movie but slow start. |
Psychic Squad (TV) |
Good |
Has my fav voice actress and like everything she does i watch all of it. Even if its alittle lame ;/ |
Read or Die (OAV) |
Very good |
Awsome beyound words. |
REC (TV) |
Good |
Girl wants to be voice actor , funny show |
Rental Magica (TV) |
Very good |
Good, Reminds more of Harry Potter , only if they were sent out to fullfill jobs for money ;D |
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) |
Very good |
Good Action packed gore-filled 6 ep oav :D |
Rosario + Vampire (TV) |
Very good |
Funny Fan-service/comedy show. |
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) |
|
|
Rumbling Hearts (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Excellent beyound words. |
Ryoko's Case File (TV) |
|
|
S.A (TV) |
Good |
Special A. Top 7 students in this school do strange things. |
Saiyuki (TV) |
Excellent |
1 monk 2 demons and a half breed on a quest |
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Excellent |
Has my favorite characther |
Samurai Harem (TV) |
|
|
Sands of Destruction (TV) |
|
|
Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) |
Very good |
WHAT IF I HAD DIED?!!! lol, Im in Despair |
School Days (TV) |
Very good |
Cool love triangle story / fucked up ending |
School Rumble (TV) |
Excellent |
Funny |
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) |
Very good |
Season two of school rumble |
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) |
Good |
filled in blanks between seasons 2- 25 min ovas |
Seitokai Yakuindomo (TV) |
|
|
Sekirei (TV) |
|
|
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) |
|
|
Seto no Hanayome (OAV) |
|
|
Shakugan no Shana (TV) |
Excellent |
awsome and hope it goes past the movie. |
Shakugan no Shana (movie) |
Good |
Shana movie |
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) |
|
|
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) |
Very good |
Secound season of Shana |
Shakugan no Shana SP: Koi to Onsen no Kōgai Gakushū! (OAV) |
Decent |
shana ova in which they go to the hot springs |
Shiki (TV) |
|
|
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) |
Very good |
Dude with 12 helper spirits. Guren fire ftw |
Shuffle! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Favoirte show. |
Shuffle! Memories (TV) |
Decent |
Shuffle flashbacks meh |
Sister Princess (TV) |
|
|
Skip Beat! (TV) |
|
|
Sola (TV) |
Good |
girl cant be in the light |
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) |
|
|
Sora no Manimani (TV) |
|
|
Soul Eater (TV) |
Excellent |
Very good show. has potential to be on my top 20 :P |
Spirited Away (movie) |
Very good |
looks sweet. |
Squid Girl (TV) |
|
|
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) |
|
|
Strike Witches (TV) |
|
|
Student Council's Discretion (TV) |
|
|
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) |
Good |
SUMOMOMOMOMOMOMOMO ninjas! |
Suzuka (TV) |
Very good |
Awsome story |
Sword of the Stranger (movie) |
|
|
Tactical Roar (TV) |
Good |
Good navel fighting show |
Tayutama - Kiss on My Deity (TV) |
|
|
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) |
|
|
Tenshi no Shippo Chu! (TV) |
Weak |
angle tails 2 ,.,.,., lame |
To Love-Ru (TV) |
Good |
FAN-SERVICE comedy. I gave a secound try after watching the first ep and quiting like for 2 months. I started to laugh more. Less Tenticals pleas... |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun (OAV) |
|
|
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) |
Good |
People with animal ears on head |
Tokyo Majin (TV) |
Good |
5 students with special powers... |
Tona-Gura! (TV) |
Good |
typical Girl next door |
Toradora! (TV) |
|
|
Transformers (live-action movie) |
Masterpiece |
Sweet movie with nice graphics |
Trigun (TV) |
Excellent |
freaking awsome |
True Tears (TV) |
Very good |
Good Drama/romance/comedy show. Has one of my fave Female Characters. |
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom |
Good |
tc movie |
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) |
Good |
the end all to Tsubasa Chronicals |
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) |
Good |
Good story. |
Tsuyokiss - Cool×Sweet (TV) |
Good |
not sure yet |
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) |
Good |
Should be made into a movie. |
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) |
|
|
Vampire Knight (TV) |
Good |
Has a good story and good characters/developments |
Venus to Mamoru (TV) |
Good |
funny romance , betrice witch chick |
Wagnaria!! (TV) |
|
|
Wagnaria!!2 (TV) |
|
|
(The) Wallflower (TV) |
Excellent |
4 boys try to do a geek to sheek on a girl and its fucking funny. kinda like oruan host |
Welcome to the NHK (TV) |
Excellent |
Conspiracy? |
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Good murder show |
White Album (TV) |
|
|
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) |
|
|
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) |
|
|
(The) World God Only Knows: Four Girls and an Idol (OAV) |
|
|
Yozakura Quartet (TV) |
|
|
Yozakura Quartet ~Hoshi no Umi~ (OAV) |
|
|
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) |
Good |
Classic |
Yu-Gi-Oh! (movie 1999) |
So-so |
Saw in yu-gi-oh abridged |
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) |
Good |
Everything after the first season |
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (U.S. TV) |
Good |
yugioh capsule monsters kinda a movie |
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S. movie 2/2004) |
So-so |
Saw in yu-gi-oh abridged |
Zakuro (TV) |
|
|
Zettai Karen Children (OAV) |
|
|
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) |
Very good |
Secound season of the very funny Sayonara Zetsubo Sensei |