Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Aa Megami-sama: Tatakau Tsubasa (special) |
Good |
Ah My Buddha (TV) |
Excellent |
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) |
Decent |
Ai no Kusabi (OAV) |
Very good |
Air (TV) |
Excellent |
Air In Summer (special) |
Very good |
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) |
Good |
Amatsuki (TV) |
Very good |
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) |
Decent |
(The story isn't really complete.) |
Angel's Feather (OAV) |
Good |
Antique Bakery (TV) |
Very good |
Ar Tonelico (OAV) |
Weak |
Araiso Private High School Student Council Executive Committee (OAV) |
Good |
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) |
Decent |
(Too bad of the last story, Bakeneko.) |
Azumi (live-action movie) |
Very good |
Azumi 2: Death or Love (live-action movie) |
Good |
Baccano! (TV) |
Very good |
Bamboo Blade (TV) |
Excellent |
Be-Boy Kidnapp'n Idol (OAV) |
Good |
Big Windup! (TV) |
Good |
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) |
Good |
Bincho-tan (TV) |
Decent |
Bincho-tan Jishu Seisaku Movie - Aozora ni Wasure Mono (OAV) |
Decent |
Black Blood Brothers (TV) |
Good |
Blade of the Immortal (TV) |
|
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody |
Not really good |
Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV) |
Decent |
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie 2) |
Good |
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) |
Decent |
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) |
Bad |
(There weren't really vampires in this movie, just a few monsters who suck blood.) |
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) |
Decent |
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) |
So-so |
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) |
|
Buso Renkin (TV) |
Decent |
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) |
Good |
Chi's Sweet Home (TV) |
Very good |
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) |
Masterpiece |
Chocolate Underground (ONA) |
Good |
Claymore (TV) |
Excellent |
Close the Last Door (OAV) |
Very good |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) |
Very good |
CODE-E (TV) |
Decent |
Comedy (OAV) |
Decent |
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) |
Very good |
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Mōretsu! Otona Teikoku no Gyakushū (movie 9) |
Good |
D.Gray-man (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Darker than Black (TV) |
Very good |
Death Note (live-action movie) |
Masterpiece |
Death Note (TV) |
Very good |
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) |
Very good |
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) |
Very good |
Descendants of Darkness (TV) |
Excellent |
Digimon Adventure (TV) |
Good |
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) |
Decent |
Digimon Savers the Movie - Ultimate Power! Burst Mode Invoke!! |
So-so |
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Disgaea (TV) |
Good |
Dojin Work (TV) |
Very good |
(The) Door into Summer (movie) |
Decent |
Dragon Ball GT (TV) |
|
Dragon Ball Z (TV) |
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Elfen Lied (OAV) |
Decent |
Embracing Love: A Cicada in Winter (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) |
Very good |
Eternal Family (TV) |
So-so |
Fairy Musketeers (TV) |
Excellent |
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) |
Very good |
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) |
Decent |
Fate/stay night (TV) |
Excellent |
Fish in the Trap (OAV) |
Weak |
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) |
|
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) |
Decent |
Gag Manga Biyori (TV) |
Good |
Gakuen Heaven (TV) |
Excellent |
(The) Genesis (movie) |
Bad |
Ghost Hunt (TV) |
Excellent |
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) |
Decent |
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) |
Very good |
Gintama (OAV) |
Good |
Glass no Kamen (OAV) |
Excellent |
Guardian Ninja Mamoru (TV) |
Decent |
Hanoka (TV) |
Decent |
Haru no Ashioto The Movie: Ourin Dakkan (OAV) |
Bad |
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) |
Excellent |
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) |
Good |
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) |
Decent |
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) |
Very good |
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) |
Excellent |
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) |
Excellent |
Hell Girl (TV) |
Decent |
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) |
Very good |
Hijikata Toshizo: Shiro no Kiseki (OAV) |
Not really good |
Hikaru no Go (TV) |
Masterpiece |
('Eien no Rivals' anime, with other words: your best friend is also your enemy when you have to compete in matches.) |
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special |
Good |
Honey x Honey Drops (OAV) |
Awful |
Hoshizora Kiseki (ONA) |
So-so |
Hot Space Cowboys (OAV) |
Decent |
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Excellent |
I Shall Never Return (OAV) |
Bad |
Ikoku Irokoi Romantan (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Innocent Venus (TV) |
Excellent |
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Jim Button (TV) |
|
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) |
Excellent |
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) |
Good |
Junjō Romantica (TV) |
Excellent |
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) |
Very good |
Kaiba (TV) |
Decent |
Kaiji (TV) |
Good |
Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) |
Decent |
Kamichama Karin (TV) |
Very good |
Kamisama Kazoku (TV) |
Good |
Kanon (TV 1/2002) |
Good |
Kanon (TV 2/2006) |
Excellent |
Kanon Kazahana (special) |
Good |
Kappa no Kaikata (TV) |
Very good |
Karin (TV) |
Good |
Kasho no Tsuki (OAV) |
Not really good |
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) |
Very good |
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (OAV) |
Good |
Kaze to Ki no Uta SANCTUS -Sei naru kana- (OAV) |
Good |
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) |
Excellent |
(I wanted to rate this one a Masterpiece, but I guess it wouldn't be as fun if I didn't see the series.) |
Kirepapa (OAV) |
Not really good |
Kiss in the Dark (OAV) |
Very good |
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) |
Decent |
Kujira no Chōyaku - Glassy Ocean (movie) |
Good |
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) |
Excellent |
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) |
Good |
Kyo no Gononi (OAV) |
Good |
L change the WorLd (live-action movie) |
Good |
Legend of Basara (TV) |
Decent |
Legend of Duo (TV) |
Not really good |
Legend of the Condor Hero (TV) |
|
Lesson XX (OAV) |
Very good |
Level-C (OAV) |
So-so |
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (TV) |
Excellent |
Loveless (TV) |
Very good |
Maburaho (TV) |
Good |
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) |
Decent |
Magikano (TV) |
Good |
Marginal Prince (TV) |
So-so |
Medabots (TV) |
|
Mermaid (movie) |
Decent |
Miyori in the Sacred Forest (special) |
Good |
Mokke (TV) |
Very good |
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) |
Decent |
Mononoke (TV) |
Good |
Moyashimon (TV) |
Very good |
Mr. Arashi's Amazing Freak Show (movie) |
Decent |
Murasaki Shikibu The Tale of Genji (movie) |
Good |
My Sexual Harassment (OAV) |
Good |
My-HiME (TV) |
Very good |
My-Otome (TV) |
Masterpiece |
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) |
Decent |
NANA (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) |
Excellent |
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) |
Excellent |
Nighthead Genesis (TV) |
Excellent |
No Money (OAV) |
Excellent |
Nodame Cantabile (TV) |
Excellent |
Otoboku - Maidens Are Falling for Me! (TV) |
Very good |
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) |
Excellent |
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Patalliro Saiyuki! (TV) |
Very good |
Pikachu's Summer Vacation (movie) |
Good |
Pilot Candidate (TV) |
Decent |
Pilot Candidate (OAV) |
Decent |
Please Teacher! (TV) |
Good |
Please Teacher! (OAV) |
Decent |
Pokémon (TV) |
|
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) |
Decent |
Pokémon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) |
Good |
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) |
Good |
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) |
Good |
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) |
Good |
(The) Prince of Tennis: Two Samurais, The First Game (movie) |
So-so |
Princess Princess (TV) |
Very good |
Princess Resurrection (TV) |
Good |
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) |
Excellent |
Ray (TV) |
Excellent |
(Everyone should see Ray at least once.) |
REC (TV) |
Decent |
Rozen Maiden (TV) |
Very good |
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) |
Good |
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) |
Very good |
Rumbling Hearts (TV) |
Excellent |
Ryokunohara Labyrinth - Sparkling Phantom (OAV) |
Decent |
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) |
Decent |
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) |
Decent |
Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) |
Not really good |
School Rumble (TV) |
Excellent |
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) |
Very good |
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) |
Very good |
Seikimatsu Darling (OAV) |
Decent |
Sensitive Pornograph (OAV) |
Very good |
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) |
Good |
Shion no Oh (TV) |
Very good |
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) |
Decent |
Sky Girls (OAV) |
Good |
Sola (TV) |
Very good |
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) |
Good |
Spice and Wolf (TV) |
Good |
Spirited Away (movie) |
Very good |
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) |
Good |
Strawberry Panic! (TV) |
Very good |
Sukisho (TV) |
So-so |
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) |
So-so |
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) |
Very good |
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) |
Very good |
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) |
Good |
Toward the Terra (movie) |
Good |
Toward the Terra (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Tsuyokiss - Cool×Sweet (TV) |
So-so |
Tweeny Witches (TV) |
Good |
Utawarerumono (TV) |
Excellent |
Vampire Knight (TV) |
Good |
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) |
Good |
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) |
Very good |
Venus Versus Virus (TV) |
Good |
(The) Wallflower (TV) |
Excellent |
X OAV |
Good |
xxxHOLiC (TV) |
Excellent |
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream |
Very good |
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) |
Very good |
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) |
Very good |
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) |
Good |
Yu-Gi-Oh! (movie 1999) |
Good |
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) |
|
Yume Tsukai (TV) |
Decent |
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) |
Good |
Zombie-Loan (TV) |
Good |