Corrugo's Anime
take a look at Corrugo's MangaSeen some▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Ah! My Goddess (TV) | So-so | Only seen a small amount but looked very odd |
Air (TV) | ||
Baki the Grappler (TV) | Decent | Only seen some, but liked what I saw |
Colorful (TV) | Weak | Kinda weird |
Comic Party (TV) | Good | Good anime though haven't got to see all of it |
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) | Decent | Feh.. |
Digimon Frontier (TV) | Decent | Neh.. |
Digimon Frontier Movie | Decent | Fuh.. |
Digimon: Our War Game (movie) | Decent | Bah.. |
Digimon: The Movie (U.S. movie) | Decent | Hmph |
DNA² (TV) | Very good | FUNNY anime, loved it |
Dragon Ball (TV) | Good | Okay anime, little too childish |
Dragon Ball GT (TV) | Decent | Eh, it was okay nothing special though |
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) | Weak | Mediocre |
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming (movie 10) | So-so | Mediocre |
Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (special) | Decent | Mediocre |
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) | Very good | decent anime |
FLCL (OAV) | So-so | Eh |
Grappler Baki: The Ultimate Fighter (OAV) | Decent | Mediocre |
Hamtaro (TV) | Worst ever | HORRIIBLE |
Happy Lesson (TV) | Very good | Good anime, wished I'd have finished it |
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (U.S. TV) | So-so | EH.. |
InuYasha: The Tragic Love Song of Destiny (special) | Very good | Good |
Lupin the 3rd (TV) | So-so | Mediocre |
Monster (TV) | Excellent | |
Trigun (TV) | Excellent | Awesome anime- funny, action-packed and great story |
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) | Good | Wasn't a bad anime, just not something I can watch nonstop. |
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) | Not really good | Like the show, its okay. |
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (U.S. TV) | Decent | Seen abit and wasn't too bad. |
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) | Not really good | Wasn't bad, just don't like it too much |
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S. movie 2/2004) | Decent | Good anime movie, not the best |