dietmango's Anime
take a look at dietmango's MangaPretty much self-explanatory. These shows/movies don't have to be awarded with a perfect score, but more like the ones that stick to my mind long after I first saw them. I may or may not expand this list, but regardless, enjoy.
My all-time favorites▲▼ | Rating▲▼ |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) | Masterpiece |
Dragon Ball Z (TV) | Decent |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) | Masterpiece |
Lupin III: Episode 0 'First Contact' (special) | Masterpiece |
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) | Masterpiece |
Lupin the 3rd (TV) | Masterpiece |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) | Excellent |
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) | Very good |
Mushi-Shi (TV) | Masterpiece |
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) | Excellent |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) | Masterpiece |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) | Masterpiece |
Princess Mononoke (movie) | Masterpiece |
Samurai Champloo (TV) | Excellent |
School Rumble (TV) | Excellent |
Spirited Away (movie) | Masterpiece |
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) | Excellent |