FloweringBlue's Anime
Anime like this comes once in a blue moon.
Favourite Anime ▲▼ | Rating▲▼ |
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) | Very good |
Den-noh Coil (TV) | Excellent |
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) | Masterpiece |
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) | Masterpiece |
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) | Excellent |
ItaKiss (TV) | Very good |
Kids on the Slope (TV) | Excellent |
Lovely Complex (TV) | Very good |
Maid Sama! (TV) | Good |
Major (TV) | Excellent |
Major: Message (OAV 1) | Excellent |
Millennium Actress (movie) | Excellent |
Monster (TV) | Masterpiece |
NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie) | Very good |
Nobody's Boy Remi (TV) | Excellent |
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) | Masterpiece |
Steins;Gate (TV) | Excellent |
Toward the Terra (TV) | Excellent |
Wolf Children (movie) | Excellent |